dil_bert Posted March 9, 2018 Share Posted March 9, 2018 dear experts, today i have a openstreetmap - question: can i re-translate bounding boxes to regions see the following: data (52.6697240587,13.0882097323,52.3418234221,13.7606105539); 50.5644529365, 8.9771580802,47.2703623267,13.8350427083 2.0868, 48.6583, 2.6379, 49.046952.6697240587, 13.0882097323, 52.3418234221, 13.7606105539 53.9644376366, 8.4213643278, 53.3949251389, 10.32425851288.4727, 50.0153, 8.8004, 50.2272 The Question is: can i re-translate bounding boxes to regions - in other words - find out wich regions we have go!? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Barand Posted March 9, 2018 Share Posted March 9, 2018 Googling the first pair of coordinates (52.6697240587,13.0882097323) gives a point NW of Berlin. The second pair (52.3418234221,13.7606105539) gives a point SE of Berlin. So the region would appear to be Berlin - see map Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.